2011 BASKA FINALS VII Results

November 10, 2011  

The BASKA League would like to congratulate the CHAMPIONS of the 2011 Season. There were hundreds of competitors that battled valiantly throughout the 11 month season. The BASKA FINALS VII took place at the Peppermill Resort Casino in Reno, Nevada on November 4th-5th, 2011.

Please see upcoming posts with details of the SATURDAY EVENING FINALS EXTRAVAGANZA which was contained entertaining head-to-head competitions in Junior Kata Grands, Adult Kata Grands, and Adult Black Belt Overall Sparring Grands.

Below are the BELT CHAMPIONS for each Division:

K-1            Alyson Angat

K-2            Justin Stewart

K-3            Blake Murphy

K-5            Jasmine Esplanada

K-6            Nathalia Bernstein

K-7            Noah Fort

K-8            Makaela Yoshida

K-9            Sydney Wong

K-10            Junior Toriano

K-11             QJ Pastor

K-12            Mya Lagdamen

K-13            Zachary Gaona

K-14            Jonathan Keene

K-15            Dhevin Tran

K-16            Emily Hemmerling

K-17            Rochelle Espinosa

K-18            Brittney Martinez

K-19            Alexandria Ilagan

K-20            Emily Hemmerling

K-21            Brandon Aquino

K-22            Tre Presidente

K-23            T.J. Sena

K-24            Lena Pardo

K-25            Kenji Chan

K-26            Ashlar Pastor

K-27            Guillermo Arias

K-28            Josiah Nunley

K-29            Elizabeth Aquino

K-31            Brandon Rabanal

K-32            Robert Valdez

K-33            Brianna Lewis

K-34            Saleh Shaibi

K-36            Jonathan Naraja

K-37            Jessica Tran

K-41            Karl Bettencourt

K-42            Morgan Borror

K-44            Kathryn Kaldunski

K-45            Mike Guido

K-47            Vilma DeLeon

K-49            Jonathan Valdez

K-50            Anita Escamilla

K-53            Rochelle Aquino

K-54            Ramiro Hernandez

K-55            Austin Huff

K-56            Jason Kaplan

K-57            Zachary Gaona

K-59           Rafael Garcia

K-61           Maguire Kane

K-65            Arnel Christian

K-70            Albert Padua

K-71            Noah Fort

K-72            Zachary Gaona

K-73           Sean Brannon

K-74            Armando Navarette

K-75            Josiah Nunley

K-76            Brandon Aquino

K-78            Brandon Rabanal

K-79            Robert Valdez

K-80            Keenan Carr

K-81            Davon Clark

K-82            Ervic Aquino

K-84            Matthew Brasil

K-85            Brandon Rabanal

S-110            Jose Carrillo

S-111            Alfonsito Ybarra

S-112            Austin Huff

S-114            Kenohe Lenor

S-115            Osvaldo Arellano

S-116            Zachary Gaona

S-117            Kyle Dozier

S-118            Rafael Garcia

S-119            Mauricio Lama

S-120            Koji Chan

S-121            Ashlar Pastor

S-122            Richie Sumner

S-123            Josiah Nunley

S-124            Maguire Kane

S-125            Dominic Martinez

S-126            James Brian DeLeon

S-128            Julian Salas

S-129            Hugo Gutierrez

S-131            Vincent Long

S-132            Brandon Nunley

S-133            Sofia Campos

S-134            Leia Miyamoto

S-135            Nathalia Bernstein

S-137            Amanda Morris

S-138            Avi Cannizzaro

S-139            Kayla Miyamoto

S-140            Brittney Martinez

S-141            Kystal Ortega

S-142            Avanni Montgomery

S-143            Jewel Nazareno

S-144            Maria Preciado

S-145            Jade Nazareno

S-146            Mariah Schuchart

S-147            Jasmine Miyamoto

S-148            Harlie Curiel

S-149            Monica Baca

S-151            Julie Fernandes

S-153            Christina Petty

S-154            Ysabel Flores

S-155            Karla Hernandez

S-156            Christian Ortega

S-158            Davon Clark

S-162            Jeffrey Purification

S-167            Nathan Fort

S-168            Francisco Ortega

S-170 Ronald Gardner

S-171            Jason Albini

S-172            Jamal Albini

S-173            Jeffrey Morgan

S-176            Sylvester Youngblood

S-178            Matt DeLaVella

S-182            Morgon Borror

S-187            Joslynn Espinoza

18+ Adult Overall Kata Grand            Ervic Aquino

18+ Adult Overall Sparring Grand            Jamal Albini

17yrs & Under Junior Kata Grand            Keenan Carr

2011 Men’s Sparring MVP                        Jason Albini

2011 Adult Kata MVP                        Mike Guido

2011 Junior Sparring MVP                         Langston Ramsey

2011 Junior Kata MVP                        Nathalia Bernstein

2011 Women’s Sparring MVP            Joslynn Espinoza

Listed below are the 2nd PLACE RUNNER UP CHAMPIONS:

K-2            Javier Presidente

K-5            Elijah Nguyen

K-8            Tara Ng

K-9            Albert Padua

K-10            Austin Moore

K-11            Kingston Venenciano

K-12            Nina Pham

K-13            Ashlyn Liner

K-14            Matthew Rothlisberger

K-15            Jolina Pardilla

K-16            Emily Hemmerling

K-17            Koji Chan

K-18           Kyle Dozier

K-19            Julian Angat

K-20            Alyssa Dumlao

K-21            Justice Allred

K-22            Tre Presidente

K-23            TJ Sena

K-25            Ryan Dea

K-26            Sean Brannon

K-27            Moises Garcia

K-28            Jordan Senigar

K-31            Ashley DeLeon

K-32            William Quisol

K-36            Joshua Naraja

K-41            Jeff Morgan

K-44            Davon Clark

K-45            Ervic Aquino

K-49            Nels Toriano

K-55            Juan Carrillo

K-56            Ashlyn Liner

K-59            Sebastian Ybarra

K-61             Sydney Loew

K-65            Keenan Carr

K-70            Toni Leow

K-71            Ashlyn Liner

K-76            Syndey Loew

K-81            Kathryn Kaldunski

K-82            Mason Allen

S-110            Favian Lopez

S-111            Javier Presidente

S-112            Juan Carrillo

S-114            Mitchell Holloway

S-115            Andres Ybarra

S-116            Junior Toriano

S-117            Jeven McCoy

S-118            Dhevin Tran

S-120            Justice Allred

S-121            Tre Presidente

S-122            Luis Lacsamana

S-123            Pablo Miranda

S-124            Jojo Pallen

S-125            Saleh Shaibi

S-126            Miguel Domine

S-128            Keenan Carr

S-132            Joey Salazar

S-137            Tara Ng

S-138            Mya Lagdamen

S-139            Amira Lama

S-140            Syanna Preciado

S-141            Jacqueline Garcia

S-142            Veronica Padua

S-143            Madelyn Toriano

S-144            Julia Escamilla

S-145            Torriea Ashford

S-146            Jordan Senigar

S-147            Ahmanni Scott

S-155            Brianna Lewis

S-172            Matthew McBride

S-172            Julio Castro

S-173            Santos Vallejos

S-176            Mike Guido

S-178            William Campos

Comments are closed.